KIZINGO SDA CHURCH WORKERS FOR 2017

ELDERS’ OFFICE

CHURCH CLERK’ OFFICE

Church Pastor
Pr. Benson Katuku (+254 720967593)
Head Elder
Eld. Tom Abuto  (+254 722243376)
Serving Elders
Eld. Robert Maisiba  (+254 715654874)
Eld. Zablon Were (+254 721928097)  
Eld. Andrew Githinji  (+254 722432185)
Eld. Jeptha Kinara  (+254 733602097)
Eld. David Mwanyule  (+254 702547070)
Eld. David Ayora  (+254 715266479)
Church Clerk
Martin Ochako (+254 733795266)
Assistant
Lesley Akinyi

TREASURER’ OFFICE

PRAYER MINISTRY

Head Treasurer
Geoffrey Rono  (+254 726002533)
Assistants
Fred Agina
Dickson Onderi
Everlyne Onyango
Sarafina Nyaboke
Justin Sure (+254 721576075)
 
DEACONRY’ OFFICE
DEACONRY’ OFFICE
 Head Deacon
Dickson Kibagendi (+254 722860716)
Serving Deacons
Edwin Okoth
Geoffrey Seje
George Torori
Fredrick Odiwuor
Jack Ogado
Amos Nyaboga
Abel Sobera  (+254 733983084)
Geoffrey Gichana
Kevin Otieno
Justin Mokua
Wycliffe Ouma
Gerald Gichaba
Meshack Okendo  (+254 724848335)
Head Deaconess
Milka Ojwang (+254 720149877)
Serving Deaconesses
Agnes Ong’ombe
Phydlora Otieno
Christine Ochieng’
Joyce Onkoba
Jackline Gichaba
Josephine Ontita
Triza Magak
Joyce Ochako
Ruth Seje
Edna Soti
Phyilace Torori
Carolyne Sure
Edna Wade
Cecilia Gathoni
Grace Mwambui
Elizabeth Mose
Josephine Ndubi
   
SABBATH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT
PERSONAL MINISTRIES
Sabbath School Superintendent
Joseph Mose (+254 733795266)
Assistant Sabbath School Superintendent - Outreach
Amos Nyaboka (+254 733816264)
Assistant Sabbath School Superintendent - Membership
Elly Ooko (+254 714279133)
Sabbath School Secretary
 
Leader
Eld. Reuben Yeri (+254 736711321)
Assistant
Fedrick Adero
 
STEWARDSHIP DEPARTMENT
 VOICE OF PROPHECY (V.O.P.)
Director
Justin Sure (+254 721576075 )
Assistant
Eunice Githinji
Leader
Eld Mike Okeri (+254 721946285)
Assistant
Patrick Sotty (+254 720162757)
COMMUNICATION/SATELLITE COORDINATOR
FAMILY LIFE
Leader
Eld. Erasto Magak (+254 722866422)
Assistant
Dorothy Momanyi
Leader
Eld. Samson Ogoti (+254 708543795)
Associate
Florence Ogoti
ADVENTIST YOUTH
INTEREST COORDINATOR
Director
Lawrance Sakwa (+254 722521325)
Asstistant
 Robert Nyabuto (+254 719731772)
Secretary
Timothy Kimoju (+254 726285014)
Leader
Charles Nyandika (+254 707405402)
CHILDREN MINISTRIES
AMBASSADORS’ CLUB
Director
Berly Odero 
Assistant
 
Leader
Eld. Tom Midamba (+254 722811726)
Assistant
Jack Yongo
 
 
RELIGIOUS LIBERTY
PUBLISHING AND SPIRIT OF PROPHECY
Leader
Jared Omani (+254 723417685)
Leader
Eunice Kimoju (+254 722379942)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
CHURCH DEVELOPMENT
Leader
Zephania Apoko (+254 714651491)
Leader
Eld. David Makhanu (+254 720579305)
Assistant
 
HEALTH MINISTRIES
CHURCH PIANISTS
Leader
Alice Okeri (+254 722745510)
 
 
Leader
Enita Olang' (+254 725327077)
Assistants
Elijah Wade (+254 721418708
Oswald Ochieng’ (+254 727683959)
CHURCH CHOIR
CHURCH MUSIC
Choir Leader
Jack Ogado
Assistant
 Dorcas Omondi
Music Director
Daniel Addie
CHURCH CHORISTERS
DORCAS
Leader
Elijah Wade (+254 721418708)
Assistants
Maureen Owino
Dorothy Gwoma
Safina Nyaboke
Alex Juma
Timothy Kimonju
Leader
Anne Machuka (+254 722626223)
Assistant
Ceccelia Gathoni
ADVENTIST MEN ORGANIZATION
WOMEN MINISTRIES
Leader
Gedion Wandabwa
Assistant
 Calvince Owiyo 
Leader
Christine Oluoch
Assistant
Dorothy Gwoma
PATHFINDERS’ CLUB
ADVENTURERS’ CLUB
Director
Carolyne Dudi (+254 727029308)
Assistant
Susan Abuto
Director
Domnic Onchiri (+254 725975576)
Assistant
Linda Lumbwa
EAGER BEAVER’ CLUB
VACATIONAL BIBLE SCHOOL
Director
Eunice Ochieng’ (+254 733543604)
Assistant
 
Director
Carolyne Sure 
Assistant
Josphine Ontita
Secretary
 
CHURCH LIBRARY
ADVENTIST-MUSLIM RELATIONS (AMR)
Librarian
Fred Agina (+254 729337472)
Assistant
Lydia Gitonga
Leader
Andrew Wafula (+254 703806749)
 
TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
CHAPLAINCY
Leader
Isaack Murithi (+254 728040484)
Assistants
Sammy Jomo (+254 717239650)
Joseph Osumo (254 720987612)
Martin Ochako (+254 733795266)
Meshack Okendo (+254 724848335)
Leader
Eld Gordon Okitte (+254 723439039)
Assistant
Eld Dennis Nyakundi (+254 722886996)
 
 

 

JoomShaper